Officer Team

In the CFES, there are three different levels of governance: the General Plenary, composed of representatives from each member school, the Board of Directors and the National Executive. All three of these, along with the entire officer team, play an important role in ensuring the long-term stability and capability of the organization, and work together to ensure a successful federation for all stakeholders.

To view an officer’s biography and role description, click on their photo.

 

Abigayle Diemer

Ontario Ambassador

Erin Hemm

Vice President Finance and Administration

Kurt Blais

Vice President Services

Mitch Cassidy

Vice President Academic

Zenon Kripki

President

Eric Power

West Ambassador

Katie Arnold

Administrative Commissioner

Lori Wareham

National Councillor

Amir Kiassat

National Councillor

Adam Samson

Québec Ambassador

Leah Edmondson

Atlantic Ambassador

Emma Xie

Media & Marketing Commissioner

Dani Lake

Conference on Diversity in Engineering Activity Manager

Kelsey Crawford

International Relations Commissioner

Jeanne Larose-Dutil

Bilingualism Commissioner

Jakob Gattinger

Board of Directors Chair

Loralyn Blondin

Leadership Development Commissioner

Hung Ly

IT Commissioner

Edwin Philippe Gonzalves Alegre

CEC Activity Manager

Michael Fujiwara

Presidents' Meeting Activity Manager

Max Starkman

Congress Activity Manager

Jessica Dakkak

Corporate Relations Commissioner

Celeste Lalande

Bilingualism Working Group Head

Lori Wareham

National Councillor

Amir Kiassat

National Councillor

Erin Hemm

Vice President Finance and Administration

Kurt Blais

Vice President Services

Mitch Cassidy

Vice President Academic

Zenon Kripki

President

Jakob Gattinger

Board of Directors Chair

Adam Samson

Québec Ambassador

Leah Edmondson

Atlantic Ambassador

Abigayle Diemer

Ontario Ambassador

Eric Power

West Ambassador

Jessica Dakkak

Corporate Relations Commissioner

Kelsey Crawford

International Relations Commissioner

Jeanne Larose-Dutil

Bilingualism Commissioner

Jakob Gattinger

Board of Directors Chair

Loralyn Blondin

Leadership Development Commissioner

Hung Ly

IT Commissioner

Katie Arnold

Administrative Commissioner

Emma Xie

Media & Marketing Commissioner

Edwin Philippe Gonzalves Alegre

CEC Activity Manager

Michael Fujiwara

Presidents' Meeting Activity Manager

Max Starkman

Congress Activity Manager

Dani Lake

Conference on Diversity in Engineering Activity Manager